We at Francal Feiras e Empreendimentos Ltda. (“Francal”) we are pleased that you have visited our website (“Site”) and expressed an interest in our company, products and services. The protection of your personal data is very important to us, in accordance with the precepts established in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (“LGPD” – Federal Law No. 13,709/2018).

Therefore, we explain through this Privacy Policy, in a clear and precise way, what information Francal collects when you visit our website and how this information is used.

We suggest that you carefully read our policy, in order to verify how your personal data will be treated when you access and use our Site and/or our services.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the definitions “you”, “your”, “customer” and “users” indicate any individual covered, directly or indirectly, by Francal’s services. “We”, “our”, “us” and “Francal” mean the company Francal Feiras e Empreendimentos Ltda.

1. Information Collected

We only collect data that is essential for our operations and that allows us to provide you with a better user experience. Such data may be collected through telephone contact and/or messaging applications, e-mail, filling in forms available on our websites and social networks.

We collect and process the following personal data:

Identity and contact data, with the collection of some relevant personal data, such as your name; address; email; phone number; company; office; and other personal data relevant to the provision of our services, as well as to the disclosure of important information about our events, which is essential for participants.

Francal collects and uses the information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as well as for the dissemination of new services and/or products, providing information about existing products and services or to familiarize you with new features of its websites and/or platforms.

2. Use of Data

We may collect and use personal data about you in the following circumstances and/or for the following purposes:

(i) when you and/or your organization seek our products and/or services;

(ii) when you correspond with us by telephone; messaging app; email or any other electronic means, or in writing, or when you provide other information directly to us;

(iii) when you browse, fill in forms or make contact with or otherwise interact on our website;

(iv) for sending email marketing;

(v) to inform our customers and/or potential customers about relevant content, information related to events and fairs promoted by Francal, news and other matters of interest related to the services provided;

(vi) for downloading materials related to events held by Francal, such as when the Exhibitor’s Manual is made available, for example;

(vii) when you participate in our events or sign up to receive our newsletters; invitations; reminders etc.;

(viii) to compose our database of collaborators; and

(ix) to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Francal collects and uses the information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as well as for the dissemination of new services and/or products, providing information about existing products and services or to familiarize you with new features of its websites and/or platforms.

3. Sharing Personal Data

We will not use your personal data without obtaining your consent, with the exception of cases in which: (i) the collection and use of said information is necessary for the purpose of providing the contracted services; (ii) is fundamental for the exercise or defense of Francal’s rights; (iii) there is a legal obligation; and (iv) there is a legitimate interest (framed in the legal bases) for the collection, use and elimination of your data.

We may share the data collected with our employees, contractors or business partners for the sole and exclusive purpose of performing the services offered, as well as promoting products and/or services of interest to you.

4. Cookies Policy

We use Cookies in order to make it easier for you to navigate our websites, as well as to promote the implementation of functionalities for users and technical improvements, and to monitor user interactions with the Site. This may include information about the Internet protocol address (IP address), cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, access duration, type of device, operator or domain of your Internet access provider, physical location of users, type and version of users’ browser, operating system and platform, average time spent on the Site, searches performed, pages and tools accessed, partners visited, information sought, access times, among others, always limited to the data made available during navigation of Users on the Site.

A cookie is a text file that is stored on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are assigned exclusively to users and can only be read by the server. The purpose of the cookie is to inform the server that the user has returned to a specific page. For example, when accessing a page on the Site, a cookie will help Francal to retrieve specific information on subsequent visits, so that when the user returns to the Site, the information previously provided can be retrieved.

Users can accept or decline cookies. Some browsers automatically accept the collection of cookies, but this can be modified in your browser settings to reject automatic collection. If the user decides not to accept cookies, he will not have the full experience of the Site’s features.

Technologies that aim to improve users’ experience, their integration and/or optimization of the purposes of the Site may also be used, such as, but not limited to, tracking technologies to optimize users’ navigation and provide data for analysis.

Information will be automatically received and stored in log files that include, among others, IP addresses, browser type, language, Internet service provider, query and exit pages, operating system, date and time information and sequence data. of clicks performed.

5. How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Data?

We will keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including to meet any legal or reporting requirements and, where necessary, for Francal to assert or defend against legal claims, until the end of the period. relevant retention period or until the claims in question have been resolved.

If you would like to learn more about our specific retention periods for your personal data, please contact us at e-mail
data@francal.com.br.

Upon expiration of the applicable retention period, we will securely destroy your personal data in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

6. Correction, Update and Deletion of Personal Data

If any of the personal data you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address or if you wish to cancel any request you have made, or if you become aware that we have inaccurate personal data about you, please let us know by sending an email to data@francal.com.br or use our contact form.

7. Safety in Collection, Use and Disposal of Personal Data

We have established appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized, altered or disclosed manner.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where legally required.

8. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update and amend our Policy from time to time to reflect any changes in the way we process your personal data or to comply with changes in legal requirements. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page and, where appropriate/necessary, notified to you by email.

9. Contact Details

Questions, comments and requests regarding our Policy are always welcome and should be directed by email atendimento@francal.com.br or through the website.

This Privacy and Data Protection Policy was last updated in December 2020

FRANCAL FEIRAS

Publicidade, cookies e outras tecnologias

Podemos usar “cookies” e outras tecnologias de rastreamento (por exemplo, “web beacons”) para conhecer seus interesses, as páginas que você navegou, seus padrões de tráfego e seu comportamento. Assim, podemos oferecer um serviço melhor e também conteúdo e publicidade que sejam do seu interesse.

Você pode desativar cookies e web beacons a qualquer momento. Porém, ao desativar essas tecnologias, talvez você não consiga usar e aproveitar todos os recursos que oferecemos.

O procedimento para desativar é diferente para cada navegador; você precisará fazer isso em cada um dos que usa:

logo-manifest-francal

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE

Because the force that drives us is to develop connections with everyone and for everyone.

In a unique collaborative process, we intensify the dialogue with business partners, and we understand that the best decisions are the ones we truly make together. 

We evolved in adversity and found innovative ways to keep communities connected. 

The bonds that unite us came out strengthened from the challenging journey we faced. 

Today we are one market, a vibrant and thriving ecosystem that fosters business, connects and generates value. 

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE BUSINESS

Because generating profitable and lasting business relationships is in our DNA.

With agile systems we propose to learn fast, advance and scale with a purpose.

The future is no longer the same as before, and our performance shouldn’t be either.

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE PRESENT

Because human beings are gregarious and the best relationships grow in close proximity.

We believe that today’s conversations prepare us for what we will be tomorrow.

No technology takes the place of the physical world in our hearts and minds.

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE KNOWLEDGE

Because, in physical or virtual, we create and encourage the connection of business communities.

Our purpose is to keep these communities connected, integrated and innovative.

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE CONNECTED

Porque, no físico ou no virtual, criamos e estimulamos a conexão de comunidades de negócios.

Nosso propósito é manter estas comunidades conectadas, integradas e inovadoras.

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE CAREFUL

Because our priority has always been and will continue to be the well-being of all people.

In an increasingly technological world, we are back to being more human.

We are looking for a new well-being for a new society.

Let’s not pause, let’s not rewind. We will continue advancing together, because only then will we be able to go further.

TOGETHER WE ARE MORE

Francal Feiras

Ao navegar neste site, você aceita os cookies que usamos para melhorar sua experiência.